Our Faculty

Shyla Bare
Diane Bassett
Lee (Bryan) Baughman
Edmund Bedecarrax
David Benedicktus
Aron Bernstein
Jodi Blackwood
Bree Blevins
Rachel Box
Kevin Boyd
Terrance Brown
Maureen Browning
Bruce Brumley
Rich Bunker
Gabriele Canazzi
John Catalano
Joseph Cavalli
Benjamin Cecka
Liang Chang
Susan Cowan
Dane DeLloyd
Catherine Ekhoff
Jay Fancher
Lacey Faught
M David Fetyko
Elisa Fierro
Sherry Fleming
Gabriel Foster
Edurne Garcia-Andre
Debbie Guyol
Gary Hays
Laura Heldreth
Kristin Heller
Jason Herz
Julie Higgins
Garland Holt
Charles Jackson
Lila Jarzombek
Janis Jasinsky
Shari Jensen
Jessica Johnson
Amena Jones
Lew Jones
J.J. (Mike) Jordan, Ph.D
Christi Krug
Michelle Kruse
Karin LaBriere
Stacey Lane
Kim Lardie
Carla Lariza
Robbie Laws
Michael Lewis
Christopher Luna
Joe Macca
Joyce Magnin
Jorge Martinez
Jessica McKee
Roberta Michaels
Donald Miller
John Mitchell
Stacey Monroe
Peri Muhich
Korri Nelson
Terri Nystrom
Sharon OKeefe
Career Training Programs Online
Ed2Go Online
LERN Online
MySpanishTeacher Online
Terri Osborne
Eriko Otsuka
Joy Overstreet
Gayle Palmer
Kathleen Paul
Janell Payne
Lori Peterman
Ronee Pillsbury-Hunter
Jenny Pizot
Joseph Platt
Julieann Platt
Shanti Potts
Mario Raia
Kate Reudink
Samuel Robinson
Ben Rosenberg
Jill Ross
Katey Sandy
Karen Schuster
Sharon Schwane
Michael Severson
Doug Smith
Continuing Education Staff
Linnea Cat Stahura
Garry Stasiuk
Allison Syes
Carolyn Syhre-Bracchi
Pauline Tait
Diane Toland
Guy Vider
Betty Walberg
Alan Willmington
Ryan Wood
Dan Wyatt
Jeff Wynn
Larry Zent
Mitzi Zilka
S_Robinson

Samuel Robinson

Teaching Areas

  • Mature Learning
  • Personal Enrichment

Current Classes

Samuel Robinson is the Vice-Chairman and a tribal Elder of the Chinook Indian Nation.

He is a descendant of the Hawks (Huckswelt). A graduate of Clark College, his service includes: the University of Washington Native American Advisory Board, WSU Vancouver Native American Community Advisory Board, Board for the Friends of the Ridgefield Wildlife Refuge, and the Cathlapotle Plankhouse Committee. He has worked tirelessly for the restoration of the Chinook Nation and for social services for its members. He is a drummer, carver and canoer.